2017 NSWRL junior representatives draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 18665
Joined: August 7, 2011, 12:38 pm

2017 NSWRL junior representatives draw

Post by The Greenhouse » January 24, 2017, 11:13 am

2017 NSWRL junior representatives draw

Harold Matthews

Image

Round 1
Norths v Souths TG Milner Fields Saturday 11 February 2017 10.00 am
Wests v Penrith Hillier Oval Saturday 11 February 2017 12.00 noon
Newcastle v Cronulla Lyle Peacock Oval, Toronto Saturday 11 February 2017 12.00 noon
Roosters v WSAS Henson Park Saturday 11 February 2017 10.30 am
Manly v Canberra Raiders Brookvale Oval Saturday 11 February 2017 12.30 pm
St George v Central Coast UOW Jubilee Oval Saturday 11 February 2017 10.00 am
Canterbury v Parramatta Belmore Sports Ground Saturday 11 February 2017 10.00 am
Illawarra v Balmain WIN Stadium Sunday 12 February 2017 10.00 am

Round 2
Wests v Central Coast Campbelltown Sports Stadium Saturday 18 February 2017 12.00 noon
Roosters v Cronulla Henson Park Saturday 18 February 2017 10.30 am
Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Seifert Oval Saturday 18 February 2017 3.00 pm
Penrith v WSAS Pepper Stadium Saturday 18 February 2017 10.00 am
Souths v Manly Erskineville Oval Saturday 18 February 2017 9.30 am
Balmain v Norths Leichhardt Oval Saturday 18 February 2017 10.00 am
St George v Parramatta UOW Jubilee Oval Saturday 18 February 2017 10.00 am
Illawarra v Canterbury WIN Stadium Saturday 18 February 2017 10.00 am

Round 3
Cronulla v Souths Southern Cross Stadium Saturday 25 February 2017 12.00 noon
Penrith v Roosters Windsor Sporting Complex Saturday 25 February 2017 12.00 noon
Balmain v Newcastle Leichhardt Oval Saturday 25 February 2017 12.00 noon
Manly v WSAS Brookvale Oval Saturday 25 February 2017 12.00 noon
Wests v Canterbury Campbelltown Sports Stadium Saturday 25 February 2017 12.00 noon
Canberra Raiders v St George Raiders Club Belconnen Saturday 25 February 2017 12.30 pm
Parramatta v Illawarra New Era Stadium Saturday 25 February 2017 10.00 am
Central Coast v Norths Morry Breen Oval Saturday 25 February 2017 12.00 noon

Round 4
Canterbury v Penrith Belmore Sports Ground Saturday 4 March 2017 12.00 noon
Souths v Roosters Redfern Oval Saturday 4 March 2017 9.30 am
Wests v Cronulla Campbelltown Sports Stadium Saturday 4 March 2017 12.00 noon
WSAS v Central Coast St Marys Leagues Stadium Saturday 4 March 2017 11.00 am
Newcastle v Manly Cessnock Sports Ground Saturday 4 March 2017 12.00 noon
Norths v Illawarra TG Milner Fields Saturday 4 March 2017 10.00 am
Parramatta v Canberra Raiders New Era Stadium Saturday 4 March 2017 1.15 pm
Balmain v St George Leichhardt Oval Saturday 4 March 2017 10.00 am

Round 5
Manly v Penrith Brookvale Oval Saturday 11 March 2017 12.00 noon
WSAS v Newcastle St Marys Leagues Stadium Saturday 11 March 2017 1.00 pm
Roosters v Wests Campbelltown Sports Stadium Saturday 11 March 2017 11.30 am
Cronulla v Illawarra Southern Cross Stadium Saturday 11 March 2017 12.00 noon
Central Coast v Canterbury Morry Breen Oval Saturday 11 March 2017 12.00 noon
Parramatta v Balmain New Era Stadium Saturday 11 March 2017 10.00 am
Souths v St George Redfern Oval Saturday 11 March 2017 9.30 am
Norths v Canberra Raiders TG Milner Fields Sunday 12 March 2017 12.00 noon

Round 6
Illawarra v Roosters Ron Costello Oval,Shellharbour Saturday 18 March 2017 10.50 am
Penrith v St George St Marys Leagues Stadium Saturday 18 March 2017 12.00 noon
Souths v Newcastle Redfern Oval Saturday 18 March 2017 12.00 noon
Wests v WSAS Campbelltown Sports Stadium Saturday 18 March 2017 12.00 noon
Cronulla v Manly Southern Cross Stadium Saturday 18 March 2017 12.00 noon
Canberra Raiders v Central Coast Raiders Club Belconnen Saturday 18 March 2017 12.30 pm
Balmain v Canterbury Leichhardt Oval Saturday 18 March 2017 10.00 am
Norths v Parramatta TG Milner Fields Sunday 19 March 2017 10.00 am

Round 7
Balmain v Roosters Leichhardt Oval Friday 24 March 2017 TBC 6.30 pm
WSAS v Souths St Marys Leagues Stadium Saturday 25 March 2017 1.00 pm
Penrith v Newcastle Pepper Stadium Saturday 25 March 2017 11.00 am
Cronulla v Parramatta Southern Cross Stadium Saturday 25 March 2017 12.00 noon
Manly v Wests Brookvale Oval Saturday 25 March 2017 12.00 noon
Canterbury v Canberra Raiders Belmore Sports Ground Saturday 25 March 2017 11.30 am
Illawarra v Central Coast WIN Stadium Saturday 25 March 2017 12.30 pm
St George v Norths TG Milner Fields Sunday 26 March 2017 10.00 am

Round 8
Manly v WSAS Brookvale Oval Friday 31 March 2017 7.00 pm
Newcastle v Roosters Cessnock Sports Ground Saturday 1 April 2017 12.00 noon
Cronulla v Penrith Southern Cross Stadium Saturday 1 April 2017 12.00 noon
Wests v Souths Campbelltown Sports Stadium Saturday 1 April 2017 12.00 noon
Canterbury v Norths Belmore Sports Ground Saturday 1 April 2017 11.30 am
Central Coast v Parramatta Morry Breen Oval Saturday 1 April 2017 12.00 noon
Canberra Raiders v Balmain Raiders Club Belconnen Saturday 1 April 2017 12.30 pm
St George v Illawarra UOW Jubilee Oval Saturday 1 April 2017 10.00 am

Round 9
Souths v Penrith Redfern Oval Saturday 8 April 2017 10.00 am
Roosters v Manly TBC Saturday 8 April 2017 12.00 noon
WSAS v Cronulla St Marys Leagues Stadium Saturday 8 April 2017 12.00 noon
Newcastle v Wests Cessnock Sports Ground Saturday 8 April 2017 12.00 noon
Parramatta v Norths New Era Stadium Saturday 8 April 2017 10.00 am
Illawarra v Canberra Raiders WIN Stadium Saturday 8 April 2017 10.00 am
Canterbury v St George Belmore Sports Ground Saturday 8 April 2017 11.30 am
Central Coast v Balmain Morry Breen Oval Saturday 8 April 2017 12.00 noon

Finals
Week 1 Saturday 15 April 2017
Week 2 Saturday 22 April 2017
Week 3 Saturday 29 April 2017
Grand Final – Week 4 Saturday 6 May 2017

SG Ball

Image

Round 1
Norths v Souths TG Milner Fields Saturday 11 February 2017 11.15 am
Wests v Penrith Hillier Oval Saturday 11 February 2017 1.30 pm
Newcastle v Cronulla Lyle Peacock Oval, Toronto Saturday 11 February 2017 1.30 pm
Roosters v WSAS Henson Park Saturday 11 February 2017 12.00 noon
Manly v Perth Brookvale Oval Saturday 11 February 2017 11.00 am
St George v Central Coast UOW Jubilee Oval Saturday 11 February 2017 11.15 am
Canterbury v Parramatta Belmore Sportsground Saturday 11 February 2017 11.15 am
Illawarra v Balmain WIN Stadium Sunday 12 February 2017 11.15 am
Canberra Raiders BYE

Round 2
Perth v Wests Ken Allen Field Saturday 18 February 2017 11.00 am
Roosters v Cronulla Henson Park Saturday 18 February 2017 12.00 noon
Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Seifert Oval Saturday 18 February 2017 1.30 pm
Penrith v WSAS Pepper Stadium Saturday 18 February 2017 11.30 am
Souths v Manly Erskineville Oval Saturday 18 February 2017 11.00 am
Balmain v Norths Leichhardt Oval Saturday 18 February 2017 11.15 am
St George v Parramatta UOW Jubilee Oval Saturday 18 February 2017 11.15 am
Illawarra v Canterbury WIN Stadium Saturday 18 February 2017 12.00 pm
Central Coast BYE

Round 3
Cronulla v Souths Southern Cross Stadium Saturday 25 February 2017 1.30 pm
Penrith v Roosters Windsor Sporting Complex Saturday 25 February 2017 1.30 pm
Perth v Newcastle Ken Allen Field Saturday 25 February 2017 11.00 am
Manly v WSAS Brookvale Oval Saturday 25 February 2017 1.30 pm
Wests v Canterbury Campbelltown Sports Stadium Saturday 25 February 2017 1.30 pm
Canberra Raiders v St George Raiders Club Saturday 25 February 2017 1.30 pm
Parramatta v Illawarra New Era Stadium Saturday 25 February 2017 12.30 pm
Central Coast v Norths Morry Breen Oval Saturday 25 February 2017 1.30 pm
Balmain BYE

Round 4
Perth v Penrith Ken Allen Field Saturday 4 March 2017 11.00 am
Souths v Roosters Redfern Oval Saturday 4 March 2017 11.00 am
Wests v Cronulla Campbelltown Sports Stadium Saturday 4 March 2017 1.30 pm
WSAS v Central Coast St Marys Leagues Stadium Saturday 4 March 2017 1.30 pm
Newcastle v Manly Cessnock Sports Ground Saturday 4 March 2017 1.30 pm
Norths v Illawarra TG Milner Fields Saturday 4 March 2017 11.15 am
Parramatta v Canberra Raiders New Era Stadium Saturday 4 March 2017 2.30 pm
Balmain v St George Leichhardt Oval Saturday 4 March 2017 11.15 am
Canterbury BYE

Round 5
Manly v Penrith Brookvale Oval Saturday 11 March 2017 1.30 pm
WSAS v Newcastle St Marys Leagues Stadium Saturday 11 March 2017 2.30 pm
Roosters v Wests Campbelltown Sports Stadium Saturday 11 March 2017 1.00 pm
Cronulla v Illawarra Southern Cross Stadium Saturday 11 March 2017 1.30 pm
Central Coast v Canterbury Morry Breen Oval Saturday 11 March 2017 1.30 pm
Parramatta v Balmain New Era Stadium Saturday 11 March 2017 11.30 am
Souths v Perth Redfern Oval Saturday 11 March 2017 11.00 am
Norths v Canberra Raiders TG Milner Fields Sunday 12 March 2017 1.15 pm
St George BYE

Round 6
Perth v Roosters Ken Allen Field Saturday 18 March 2017 11.00 am
Penrith v St George St Marys Leagues Stadium Saturday 18 March 2017 1.30 pm
Souths v Newcastle Redfern Oval Saturday 18 March 2017 1.30 pm
Wests v WSAS Campbelltown Sports Stadium Saturday 18 March 2017 1.30 pm
Cronulla v Manly Southern Cross Stadium Saturday 18 March 2017 1.30 pm
Canberra Raiders v Central Coast Raiders Club Saturday 18 March 2017 1.30 pm
Balmain v Canterbury Leichhardt Oval Saturday 18 March 2017 11.15 am
Norths v Parramatta TG Milner Fields Sunday 19 March 2017 11.15 am
Illawarra BYE

Round 7
Balmain v Roosters Leichhardt Oval Friday 24 March 2017 TBC 7.45 pm
WSAS v Souths St Marys Leagues Stadium Saturday 25 March 2017 2.30 pm
Penrith v Newcastle Pepper Stadium Saturday 25 March 2017 12.30 pm
Cronulla v Perth Southern Cross Stadium Saturday 25 March 2017 11.00 am
Manly v Wests Brookvale Oval Saturday 25 March 2017 1.30 pm
Canterbury v Canberra Raiders Belmore Sports Ground Saturday 25 March 2017 1.00 pm
Illawarra v Central Coast WIN Stadium Saturday 25 March 2017 1.45 pm
St George v Norths TG Milner Fields Sunday 26 March 2017 11.15 am
Parramatta BYE

Round 8
Perth v WSAS Ken Allen Field Saturday 1 April 2017 11.00 am
Newcastle v Roosters Cessnock Sports Ground Saturday 1 April 2017 1.30 pm
Cronulla v Penrith Southern Cross Stadium Saturday 1 April 2017 1.30 pm
Wests v Souths Campbelltown Sports Stadium Saturday 1 April 2017 1.30 pm
Canterbury v Norths Belmore Sports Ground Saturday 1 April 2017 1.00 pm
Central Coast v Parramatta Morry Breen Oval Saturday 1 April 2017 1.30 pm
St George v Illawarra UOW Jubilee Oval Saturday 1 April 2017 11.15 am
Canberra Raiders v Balmain Raiders Club Saturday 1 April 2017 1.30 pm
Manly BYE

Round 9
Souths v Penrith Redfern Oval Saturday 8 April 2017 11.30 am
Roosters v Manly TBC Saturday 8 April 2017 1.30 pm
WSAS v Cronulla St Marys Leagues Stadium Saturday 8 April 2017 1.30 pm
Newcastle v Wests Cessnock Sports Stadium Saturday 8 April 2017 1.30 pm
Parramatta v Perth New Era Stadium Saturday 8 April 2017 11.30 am
Illawarra v Canberra Raiders WIN Stadium Saturday 8 April 2017 12.00 noon
Canterbury v St George Belmore Sports Ground Saturday 8 April 2017 1.00 pm
Central Coast v Balmain Morrie Breen Oval Saturday 8 April 2017 1.30 pm
Norths BYE

Finals

Week 1 Saturday 15 April 2017
Week 2 Saturday 22 April 2017
Week 3 Saturday 29 April 2017
Grand Final – Week 4 Saturday 6 May 2017
National Final Saturday 13 May 2017
The official Greenhouse score update service

Locked